Complaints by Code

RankNameSuccess %SuccessFailOtherTotal
1.Code of Ethics27%111630474704633
2.Therapeutic Products Advertising Code68%26012034414
3.Therapeutic Services Advertising Code82%1172620163
4.Code for Advertising of Food 200632%2655889
5.Code for Advertising Food20%1456575
6.Code for Advertising and Promotion of Alcohol26%1440256
7.Code for Advertising of Weight Management78%329546
8.Code for Advertising to Children 200652%1110223
9.Code for Comparative Advertising53%87116
10.Code for Environmental Claims55%65112
11.Code for Advertising to Children (old 2001)50%2215